North Dakota University System
TwitterFacebook
A-Z Index
Access. Innovation. Excellence.
Colleges & Universities Academics & Activities State Board of Higher Education North Dakota University System News Reports & Information
Students
Policymakers
Business & Industry
Employees
Media
Home
News
Printer Friendly Page You are here
NDUS Home  |  News  |  Campus Happenings


NDSCS announces spring President's Honor List

Posted on 6/12/2014

NDSCS
The North Dakota State College of Science has named 319 students to its spring semester 2014 President's Honor List.

The Honor List recognizes students who have achieved grade point averages of 3.5 or higher while taking at least 12 credit hours. The honorees include:

ARIZONA
Oracle: Michelle LaBere, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology

GEORGIA
Dacula: Brandyn Bartlett, Liberal Arts; Morgan Loyd, Liberal Arts

IDAHO
Mountain Home: Bryan Valeriano, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology

MINNESOTA
Alexandria: Tyler Lenarz, Liberal Arts
Ashby: Megan Rein, Dental Hygiene
Audubon: Brian Anderson, HVAC/R Technology
Barnesville: Taylor Anderson, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Bemidji: John Morrison II, Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Jasmin Yerbich, Liberal Arts
Big Lake: Christopher Audette, Liberal Arts
Blaine: Yei Browne, Practical Nursing
Brandon: Joshua Barsness, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology;
Breckenridge: Chloe Bergmann, Dental Hygiene; Alyse Engen, Liberal Arts; Jason Erickson, Liberal Arts; Dacie Essig, Liberal Arts; Megan Fedderson, Pharmacy Technician; Michael Fox, Diesel Technology; Michael Jirak, Business Management; Brandon Johnson, Liberal Arts; Michelle Lenk, Information & Communications Technology; Phillip Madche, Culinary Arts; Chelsea Roberts, Culinary Arts; Mitchel Ronan, Business Management; John Rutkowski II, Electrical Technology; Skylar Sitte, Information & Communications Technology; Jennifer Tolbert, Pharmacy Technician
Browns Valley: Aaron Toelle, Agriculture
Buffalo: Andrew Lambert, Agriculture
Campbell: John Walter, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
Champlin: Jack Fisher, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology
Chaska: Nicklaus Erichsen, Powersports Technology
Claremont: Shawn Wuger, Automotive Technology
Crookston: Dominic Leblanc, Diesel Technology
Danvers: Emily Hoffman, Dental Hygiene
Deer Creek: Blake Greenwaldt, Welding Technology
Dumont: Patrick Conroy, Liberal Arts; Lacey Gilsdorf, Agriculture; Austin Russell, Electrical Technology
Elbow Lake: Stephanie Jennen, Business Management
Farwell: Jesse Luetgers, HVAC/R Technology; Devon Ward, Electrical Technology
Fergus Falls: Logan Bolstad, Welding Technology; Tracey Danielson, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Michaela Hauck, Practical Nursing; Chase Johansen, Automotive Technology; Alexander Johnson, Electrical Technology; Mark Olson, John Deere Tech; Carissa Sjolie, Dental Assisting; Dylan Umlauf, Automotive Technology
Freeport: Emily Harren, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Glyndon: Kally Anderson, Practical Nursing; Austin Schultz, Liberal Arts;
Graceville: Gena Jenniges, Culinary Arts
Hawley: Lane Alm, John Deere Tech
International Falls: Gregory Francis, Mechatronics Technology; Lisa Hanover, Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Emily Luce, Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Cara Taschuk, Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Steffan Tveit, Paramedic (EMT) Technology
Lake Park: Caitlyn Wavra, Dental Hygiene
Little Falls: Crystal Lorenz, Dental Hygiene
Madison: Daniel Tuckett Jr., Liberal Arts
Milan: Joshua Guse, Automotive Technology
Moorhead: Bryce Jossund, John Deere Tech; Michael Monson, Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Zachary Revering, John Deere Tech; Grady Stillwell, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technology
Norcross: Kelsey Sorensen, Liberal Arts
Oklee: Zachary Grove, Diesel Technology
Ortonville: Destiny Eastman, Liberal Arts
Otsego: Jennifer Olejar, Liberal Arts
Park Rapids: Kaylee Hilmanowski, Dental Hygiene; Kyle Kniss, Building Construction Technology
Parkers Prairie: Dakotah Revering, John Deere Tech
Pelican Rapids: Andrew Buck, Electrical Technology
Rochert: Cody Kologi, Agriculture
Rogers: Beau Cappelen, Automotive & Diesel Master Technician
Rothsay: Andrea Froslie, Culinary Arts; Stephen Wellnitz, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
Saint Michael: Alysha Oie, Liberal Arts
South Haven: Scot Winkelman, Welding Technology
Staples: Diane Gordon, Health Information
Two Harbors: Brooke Fletcher, Paramedic (EMT) Technology
Viking: Jonathan Hestekind, Automotive Technology
Waconia: Alexander Willems, Liberal Arts
Wadena: Breanna Speed, Dental Hygiene
Wolverton: Stacy Slinger, Liberal Arts

MONTANA
Baker: Duncan Wyrick, Electrical Technology
Circle: Andrew Belus, John Deere Tech
Dagmar: Richard Anderson, John Deere Tech
Forsyth: Traycee Snook, Welding Technology
Sidney: Mikayla Minow, Electrical Technology; Michael Schmitt, Liberal Arts
Wibaux: Justus Garneau, Mechanical Systems

NORTH DAKOTA
Abercrombie: Marley Palm, Liberal Arts; Blane Plecity, Information & Communications Technology; Jennifer Willprecht, Business Management
Almont: Samantha Thiel, Culinary Arts
Anamoose: Brittany Bender, Culinary Arts; Michael Wagner, Diesel Technology
Arthur: Alexis Zieske, Liberal Arts
Ashley: Tanner Meidinger, Building Construction Technology; Jon Petermann, Business Management
Baldwin: Jonathon Wohl, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technology
Barney: Paige Bladow, Liberal Arts
Belfield: Trevor Ridl, Diesel Technology
Berlin: Tyrel Long, Diesel Technology
Berthold: Joshua Chupp, Electrical Technology
Beulah: Logan Eisenbeis, Welding Technology; Joseph Harildstad, Electrical Technology; Jace Murschel, Electrical Technology
Binford: Jamie Eggermont, Diesel Technology; Zachary Gilbertson, Diesel Technology
Bismarck: David Kopp, Diesel Technology; Sean Lennick, Electrical Technology; Medora Richard, Business Management; Landon Schmidt, Electrical Technology; Dustin Seefeld, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technology
Bottineau: Brooke Miller, Dental Hygiene; Damyon Miller, Diesel Technology; Shelby Parrill, John Deere Tech
Bowman: Beau Mutschelknaus, Precision Machining Technology
Buffalo: Katelyn Pueppke, Business Management; Breanne Tinjum, Liberal Arts
Carrington: Austin March, Diesel Technology; Sara Opp, Business Management
Casselton: Daniel Volk, Plumbing
Cavalier: Aaron Hauge, Electrical Technology
Center: Joseph Freidig, Mechatronics Technology
Chaffee: Matthew Baumler, Agriculture
Clifford: Derick Showers, John Deere Tech
Cooperstown: Alyssa Rickford, Agriculture
Crosby: Jenna Brady, Agriculture
Davenport: Brandon Mitchell, Electrical Technology
Devils Lake: Jacob Lagasse, Welding Technology; Ethan Wang, Welding Technology
Dickinson: Damian Cowley, Welding Technology; Angela Merkel, Culinary Arts; Molly Miller, Dental Assisting; Austin Tysver, Automotive Technology
Drake: Stephen Meyers, Diesel Technology
Dwight: Heather Awender, Liberal Arts
Egeland: Devin Jacksen, Welding Technology; Jordan Rinas, Powersports Technology
Elgin: Arnold Friesz III, John Deere Tech
Ellendale: Brianna Vance, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
Emerado: Jamison Fuqua, John Deere Tech
Fairfield: Danielle Basaraba, Automotive Technology
Fairmount: Liza Braun, Dental Hygiene; Seth Matejcek, Diesel Technology; Paige Vellenga, Business Management
Fargo: Rachel Antrim, Practical Nursing; Evan Bailey, Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Paul Bartron, Business Management; Trista Berg, Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Trevor Bresin, Microelectronics Technology; Danielle Brewer, Liberal Arts; Jeremy Bryant, Automotive Technology; Katelyn Campbell, Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Jordan Delvo, Pharmacy Technician; Ryan Domier, John Deere Tech; Tristan Ford, Mechatronics Technology; Austin Harles, Liberal Arts; Kimberly Herzog-Meng, Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Ridge Krisher, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technology; Colin Marum, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology; Megan Moen, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Tantine Mulasi, Dental Hygiene; Heather Nelson, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Davis Nyariki, Liberal Arts; Breanna Ordahl, Business Management; Anthony Sarlette, Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Albert Schultz, Information & Communications Technology; Brady Snell, Construction Management Technology; Connor Stevens, Building Construction Technology; Samuel Teal, Welding Technology; Veronica Webb, Practical Nursing
Forman: Frank Mlnarik, Diesel Technology
Fort Ransom: Nichols Olson, Electrical Technology
Fortuna: Trevor Binde, Welding Technology
Gardner: Tasha Turner, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Grafton: Megan Oihus, Dental Assisting
Grand Forks: Katlyn Haney, Culinary Arts; Shelby Regimbal, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
Grandin: Curtis Weible, Paramedic (EMT) Technology
Gwinner: Allyson Suhr, Liberal Arts
Hankinson: Tanner Coppin, Practical Nursing; Brenna Stein, Liberal Arts
Hannaford: Alyssa Hook, Practical Nursing
Havana: Jared Huckell, Business Management
Hebron: Andrew Maershbecker, John Deere Tech
Hoople: Bryan Midgarden, Diesel Technology
Horace: Courtney Cullen, Business Management
Jamestown: Ryan Alber, Agriculture; Mitchell Gahner, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
Kathryn: Donovan Zacharias, Diesel Technology
Kenmare: Saundra King, Liberal Arts
Killdeer: Garett Tabor, Welding Technology
Kindred: Aaron Haux, John Deere Tech
Kintyre: Brenna Schmidt, Dental Hygiene
Langdon: Bryan Karsky, John Deere Tech; Andrew Welsh, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technology
Lawton: James Nienhuis, Diesel Technology
Leeds: Kevin Slaubaugh, John Deere Tech
Lidgerwood: Ryan Heley, Microelectronics Technology
Linton: Scott Schmidt, Electrical Technology
Lisbon: Sarah Carlson, Dental Hygiene; Dillon Hartl, Information & Communications Technology; Megan Prante, Business Management
Mandan: Curtis Kraft, Business Management
Marion: Trevor Alber, Diesel Technology; Devin Piehl, Agriculture
Max: Jason Dokken, Welding Technology
McLeod: Andrew Woodbury, Diesel Technology
Milnor: Trevor Sundquist, Precision Machining Technology
Minot: Jacob Erdmann, Electrical Technology; Tyler Genre, Electrical Technology; Ethan Hanson, John Deere Tech; Matthew Niess, Precision Machining Technology
Neche: Adam Thacker, John Deere Tech
New Rockford: Omar Aldayel, Electrical Technology
Nortonville: Tyler Berg, Agriculture
Oakes: Justin Visto, Agriculture
Oriska: William Anderson, Automotive & Diesel Master Technician
Orrin: Stuart Schneider, Powersports Technology
Parshall: Tia Paetz, Liberal Arts
Perth: Taylor Boe, Agriculture
Reeder: Dalton Mellmer, Diesel Technology
Rolla: Seth Good, Diesel Technology; Brendon Mattson, Business Management
Scranton: Anita Moor, Liberal Arts
Strasburg: Mason Kramer, Electrical Technology
Streeter: Shonda Henry, Business Management
Sykeston: Raquel Grager, Culinary Arts
Tolna: Logan Harding, Diesel Technology
Valley City: Aereauna Houle, Liberal Arts; Dariann Loibl, Culinary Arts
Velva: Luke Hollenbeck, John Deere Tech
Wahpeton: Fidan Aliyeva, Liberal Arts; Matthew Anderson, Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology; Ashlynn Bahr, Practical Nursing; Brett Barber, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology; Laura Berger, Liberal Arts; Morgan Braun, Pharmacy Technician; Grant Bruesch, Liberal Arts; Benjamin Bullinger, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology; Darren Calderon, Electrical Technology; Morgan Czichotzki, Liberal Arts; Matthew Dassenko, Automotive & Diesel Master Technician; Kimberly Fatland, Liberal Arts; Anna Ferguson, Liberal Arts; Charles Fredua-Mensah, Business Management; Joel Green, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technology; Chelsie Habiger, Liberal Arts; Shaina Hallquist, Nursing; Saskia Hindersmann, Culinary Arts; Nathan Hoff, Electrical Technology; Sara Holcomb, Business Management; Andrew Krick, Mechatronics Technology; David Lohstreter, Precision Machining Technology; Daniel Lusby Jr, HVAC/R Technology; Grant Manock, Agriculture; Bryan Marohl, Plumbing; Meghan Metcalf, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology; Kimberly Mitchell, Practical Nursing; Carmen Nicodemus, Liberal Arts; Ellington Norwood, Liberal Arts; Hunter Onchuck, Liberal Arts; Justin Pierce, HVAC/R Technology; Brett Pietron, Business Management; Matthew Reasoner, Culinary Arts; Courtney Rossow, Agriculture; Debbie Sikorski, Mental Health Care Associate; Shannon Thompson, Liberal Arts; Theresa Vaagen, Liberal Arts; Elijah Wallace, Automotive Technology; Chelby Ward, Liberal Arts; Joshua Wheeler, Paramedic (EMT) Technology
Washburn: Beverly Sanders, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
West Fargo: Jay Huseby, Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Lucas Keller, John Deere Tech; Elizabeth Kossan, Practical Nursing; Karlee Laubach, Liberal Arts; Andrea Sluke, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Trisha Underdahl, Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Jessica Zelfer, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
Williston: Joshua Bloxham, Diesel Technology; Taylor Dopson, Electrical Technology; Kameron Lynch, Diesel Technology; Katie Slemin, Dental Hygiene; Jordan Twete, Diesel Technology
Willow City: Joel Niewoehner, Electrical Technology
Wilton: Johnathan Berndt, Diesel Technology
Wyndmere: Jeffrey Brosowske, Diesel Technology; Austin Fiechtner, Electrical Technology; Ashtin Wittenburg, Liberal Arts; Kyle Wittenburg, Building Construction Technology
York: Dylan Eckert, John Deere Tech
Zap: Brooke Renner, Diesel Technology

SOUTH DAKOTA
Buffalo: John Helms, Diesel Technology
Dell Rapids: Lee Hoffman, Diesel Technology
Frederick: Dalton Kopecky, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technology
Huron: Alec Birkeland, Precision Machining Technology
Lake City: Lexy Tank, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
Leola: Mitchell Aman, Diesel Technology
Milbank: Danielle Mastel, Business Management
Mina: Michael Retzer, Powersports Technology
New Effington: Katherine Hansen, Liberal Arts
Rosholt: Theresa Zach, Liberal Arts
Sisseton: Austin Suida, Culinary Arts; Garrett Tasa, Electrical Technology
Webster: Christopher Gravley, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
Wilmot: Marissa Ebben, Agriculture
Yankton: Brandi Ballard, Liberal Arts

TENNESSEE
Lenoir City: Galen Staunton, Plumbing

VIRGINIA
Christiansburg: Christopher Durrett, Health Information

INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS
Canada, Saskatchewan, Estevan: Ashlie Challner, Dental Hygiene



Share



Bismarck State CollegeDakota College at BottineauDickinson State UniversityLake Region State CollegeMayville State UniversityMinot State UniversityNorth Dakota State College of ScienceNorth Dakota State UniversityUniversity of North DakotaValley City State UniversityWilliston State College
Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  |   Disclaimer  |   Accessibility  |   Security Policy