North Dakota University System
TwitterFacebook
A-Z Index
Access. Innovation. Excellence.
Colleges & Universities Academics & Activities State Board of Higher Education North Dakota University System News Reports & Information
Students
Policymakers
Business & Industry
Employees
Media
Home
News
Printer Friendly Page You are here
NDUS Home  |  News  |  Campus Happenings


NDSCS announces spring President's Honor List

Posted on 6/1/2012

The North Dakota State College of Science has named 357 students to its spring semester 2011-12 President's Honor List.

The Honor List recognizes students who have achieved grade point averages of 3.5 or higher while taking at least 12 credit hours. The honorees include:

IOWA
Mapleton: Jeffrey Bruning, John Deere Tech

INDIANA
Bloomington: Adam Joraanstad, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology

KANSAS
Chetopa: Alexandria Arcoria, Liberal Arts

MANITOBA
Altona: Stacey Braun, Liberal Arts

MINNESOTA
Ashby: Ryan Gullickson, Liberal Arts; Megan Rein, Liberal Arts;

Barnesville: Kali Kluck, Dental Hygiene; Tanner Thompson, Diesel Technology;

Battle Lake: Abigail Hildebrand, Dental Hygiene; Maverick Larson, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology;

Benson: Brady Collins, HVAC/R;

Breckenridge: Alyssa Allen, Business Management; Ashlynn Bahr, Liberal Arts; Amy Bellin, Practical Nursing; Lance Coppin, Liberal Arts; Wesley Hall, Diesel Technology; Richard Juelfs, Liberal Arts; Paige Kressin, Dental Hygiene; Douglas Mahoney, Electrical Technology; Cuyler Materi, Business Management; Alicia Miranowski, Dental Hygiene; Emily Miranowski, Liberal Arts; Nicole Romanyshyn, Culinary Arts; John Rutkowski II, Electrical Technology; Hallianna Sitte, Liberal Arts; Emily Tolbert, Liberal Arts; Michael Tolbert, Liberal Arts; Jerry Trupka, Business Management;

Browns Valley: Brittany Halvorson-Appel, Business Management; Ben Kruger, Electrical Technology;

Buffalo: Brandon Laho, Caterpillar Dealer Service;

Campbell: Lila Bertsch, Health Information Technology;

Chokio: Stefanie Strobel, Dental Hygiene;

Clarissa: Sierra Benning, Liberal Arts;

Clinton: Kyle Athey, Business Management;

Cokato: Eric Wendolek, John Deere Tech;

Crookston: Carter Denison, Liberal Arts; Gloria Ibanez, Liberal Arts;

Delano: Derek Dreger, Recreational Engines Technology;

Detroit Lakes: Geoffrey Zehnacker, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering
Technology;

Dumont: Christiana Marihart, Dental Assisting;

Eagan: Elizabeth Joyce, Liberal Arts;

Eagle Bend: Taalyr Egeness, Liberal Arts;

Edgerton: Cody Lubben, John Deere Tech;

Elizabeth: Jaclyn Grunewald, Occupational Therapy Assistant;

Fergus Falls: Jeremy Ganoe, Nanoscience Technology; Jacob Hanstad, Agriculture; Christopher Haugrud, Diesel Technology; McKinzie Laber, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Sarah Monk, Dental Hygiene; Alex Preston, Diesel Technology;

Fertile: Paul Reese II, Paramedic (EMT) Technology;

Fisher: Kelsey Beiswenger, Dental Hygiene;

Foxhome: Robert Darling, Welding Technology;

Glyndon: Kaylee Pender, Liberal Arts; Ryan Ulschmid, Welding Technology;

Grand Rapids: Matthew Davis, Paramedic (EMT) Technology;

Hancock: Mark Schaefer, John Deere Tech;

Hawley: Erica Herbranson, Agriculture;

Henning: Brendan Hart, Construction Management Technology;

Hutchinson: Kyle Witte, John Deere Tech;

International Falls: Jon Braton, Auto Body Repair & Refinishing;

Kennedy: Joshua Pietruszewski, Liberal Arts;

Lakeville: Robert Olson, Diesel Technology;

Little Falls: Crystal Lorenz, Dental Hygiene;

Long Prairie: Timothy Ebnet, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology;

Maple Grove: Joseph Trautmann, Liberal Arts;

Marshall: Amelia Kraft, Dental Hygiene;

Middle River: Michael Ellis, Diesel Technology;

Monticello: Justin Hanawalt, John Deere Tech;

Moorhead: Nathan Granzow, Electrical Technology; Benjamin Rage, Diesel Technology; Brooke Roeder, Practical Nursing; Thomas Seaberg, Precision Machining Technology; Jason Shonblom, Paramedic (EMT) Technology;

Ortonville: Jeffrey Mitchell, HVAC/R;

Park Rapids: Taylor Smythe, Dental Assisting;

Pelican Rapids: Brett Loewen, Diesel Technology;

Perham: Ashley Lundin, Culinary Arts; Isaac Rutten, Precision Machining Technology;

Pine River: Katelyn Wangberg, Liberal Arts;

Redwood Falls: Leif U'ren, John Deere Tech;

Roseville: Cameron Graham-Raff, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology;

Rothsay: Cody Hanneman, Electrical Technology; Zachary Simmer, Agriculture;

Silver Lake: Patricia Hemerick, Agriculture;

Stephen: Matthew Benson, John Deere Tech;

Swanville: Jenna Hollermann, Occupational Therapy Assistant;

Tintah: Marla Krueger, Practical Nursing;

Underwood: Kari Stroh, Liberal Arts;

Vining: Keeler Johnson, Liberal Arts; Kelan Riley, Computer Information Systems;

Wadena: Craig Swenson, HVAC/R;

Warren: Jeremiah Brackin, Electrical Technology;

Waubun: Danielle Stevens, Health Information Technology;

Wheaton: Cody Schultz, Welding Technology; Adam Sorensen, Electrical Technology;

White Bear Lake: Gunnar Nereson, Liberal Arts;

Willmar: Ryan Depew, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology;

MONTANA
Circle: Christopher Haynie, John Deere Tech;

Culbertson: Chantz Buxbaum, Electrical Technology; Darran Buxbaum, HVAC/R; Toby Wix, HVAC/R;

Forsyth: Jacob Quinlan, Welding Technology;

Glasgow: Allyson Herman, Dental Hygiene;

Glendive: Levi Dikoff, Electrical Technology; Garrett Goroski, Electrical Technology; Samantha Unruh, Occupational Therapy Assistant;

Lewistown: Robert Jackson, Agriculture;

Malta: Ryan Paul, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology;

Scobey: Cory Huda, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology;

Sidney: Michael Schmitt, Electrical Technology;

Townsend: Stephen Wright, Electrical Technology;

Wibaux: Brian Schwab, John Deere Tech;

NORTH DAKOTA

Abercrombie: Shawn Paczkowski, Business Management; Tessa Tschakert, Health Information Technology;

Almont: Evan Willman, Electrical Technology;

Antler: Tina Heth, Automotive Technology;

Argusville: Alexandra Bergman, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology;

Barney: Vanessa Mauch, Practical Nursing;

Beach: Michelle Groll, Business Management;

Berthold: Heidi Deaver, Dental Hygiene;

Bisbee: Joselynn States, Dental Hygiene;

Bismarck: Courtney Salveson, Culinary Arts;

Bottineau: Melissa Featherston, Liberal Arts; Seth Hamnes, Construction
Management Technology; Kimberly Mattson, Health Information Technology; Brooke Miller, Dental Hygiene; Damyon Miller, Automotive Technology;

Bowman: Bryant Fuchs, Business Management;

Cando: Derrick Reed, Diesel Technology;

Carrington: Jessa Schafer, Dental Assisting;

Casselton: Christopher Silbernagel, Liberal Arts;

Cavalier: Jakobus Kotze, John Deere Tech;

Cogswell: Stephen Ruch, John Deere Tech;

Coleharbor: Miranda Pochant, Welding Technology;

Cooperstown: Kadrie Monson, Liberal Arts; Carissa Nelson, Liberal Arts;

Crosby: Kayla Bakke, Dental Assisting; Jesse Lagein, John Deere Tech;

Cummings: Ryan Johnson, John Deere Tech;

Devils Lake: Bryce Axdahl, Welding Technology; Cole Bieber, Welding Technology;

Dickinson: Wade Decker, HVAC/R; Katelin Dukart, Culinary Arts; Travis Dukart, Caterpillar Dealer Service; Dustin Hibl, Diesel Technology; Tanner Johnson, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Kendra Kovash, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Jay Kuntz, John Deere Tech; Nathen Kuntz, Caterpillar Dealer Service;

Elgin: Brett Hands, John Deere Tech;

Enderlin: Jared Trangsrud, Computer Information Systems;

Fairmount: Katelyn Campbell, Liberal Arts; Jeena Schmit, Liberal Arts; Rebecca Wik, Liberal Arts;

Fargo: Dalton Alfstad, Auto Body Repair & Refinishing; Adam Amundson, Electrical Technology; Shannon Anderson, Business Management; Brady Blatchford, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Jacob Bontje, Building Construction Technology; Gregory Brown, Recreational Engines Technology; Alexander Dockter, Building Construction Technology; Kayla Evanson, Liberal Arts; Laura Hall, Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Philip Humann, Electrical Technology; Michelle Klose, Nanoscience Technology; Daniel Kolm, Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Riley McMahon, Nanoscience Technology; Jordan Metz, Practical Nursing; Paul Mitchell, Microelectronics Technology; Isaac Mohs, Welding Technology; Darwin Olson, Computer Information Systems; Kelsey Olstad, Recreational Engines Technology; John Parisien, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology; Joshua Parsons, Pharmacy Technician; Lakshantha Ruwanpathirana, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Kayla Ryan, Health Information Technology; Amanda Sadowsky, Associate in Science in Nursing; Nikolas Savageau, Liberal Arts; Christopher Schwartz, Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Jessica Sirek, Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Brady Snell, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Dennis Strander, Bio-Fuels Technology; Andrew Swiontek, Precision Machining Technology; Heidi Walter, Dental Assisting; Ryan Wiser, Automotive Technology; Jennifer Zietz, Practical Nursing;

Flasher: Nicholas Miller, John Deere Tech; Allison Schick, Liberal Arts;

Forman: Hillary Schreiner, Practical Nursing;

Galesburg: Jared Elliott, John Deere Tech; Caleb Johnson, Automotive Technology;

Garrison: Craig Kolden, Welding Technology;

Grand Forks: Aaron Bratager, Electrical Technology; Erik Bratager, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology; Courtney Krueger, John Deere Tech; Christopher Nelson, Diesel Technology;

Granville: Bradley Wintermute, Diesel Technology;

Great Bend: Kayla Thiele, Liberal Arts;

Gwinner: Jenica Bohnenkamp, Liberal Arts;

Hague: Aaron Kocher, Automotive Technology;

Hankinson: Alex Hovel, Liberal Arts; Jordan Kuntz, Agriculture; Mara Pankow, Dental Hygiene; William Riemann, Recreational Engines Technology;

Hatton: Erik Lee, Agriculture;

Hazelton: Cole Moch, Diesel Technology;

Hazen: Lynnae Lund, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology;

Horace: Brandon Anders, Practical Nursing; Anthony Crooks, Automotive Technology;

Jamestown: Kristen Grenz, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology;
Martin Johnson, Caterpillar Dealer Service; Devin Schumacher, HVAC/R;

Killdeer: Sean Schwalbe, Electrical Technology;

Kindred: Michael Carpenter, Caterpillar Dealer Service; Danielle Mischke, Pharmacy Technician;

Lamoure: Ashley Ferch, Agriculture;

Langdon: Carlye Fischer, Dental Assisting; Alicia Hurzeler, Culinary Arts; Caleb Veer, Electrical Technology;

Larimore: Nicholas Tretter, Computer Information Systems;

Lidgerwood: Moriah Skroch, Liberal Arts;

Linton: Rebecca Caruso, Health Information Technology;

Lisbon: Dillon Hartl, Computer Information Systems; Samantha Quast, Dental Hygiene; Michael Schaefer, Agriculture;

Litchville: Davis Formo, Agriculture;

Mandan: Jessica Bahm, Health Information Technology; Thomas Bement, Welding Technology; Kenny Boehm, Welding Technology; Curtis Kraft, Diesel Technology; Desiree Kraft, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Michelle LaBere, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Parker Paul, Electrical Technology; Coleton Schmidt, Welding Technology;

Mantador: Derek Haus, Welding Technology;

Mapleton: Paul O'Marro, Jr., Recreational Engines Technology;

McClusky: John Faul, Diesel Technology;

Michigan: Rachel Kalinoski, Dental Hygiene;

Milnor: Isaac Biss, Business Management; Trevor Sundquist, Welding Technology;

Minot: Brianna Balster, Business Management; Andrew Burckhard, Diesel Technology; Brent Burckhard, Automotive Technology; Zachary Chays, Welding Technology; Cameron Dostert, Welding Technology; Alexa Lauckner, Dental Hygiene; Garrett Peterson, Welding Technology;

New Salem: Cassie Kilen, Dental Hygiene;

Oakes: Bobbi Chesley, Dental Assisting; Dustin Orner, Business Management;

Oxbow: Tyler Cossette, Business Management;

Palermo: Carissa Severance, Agriculture;

Pekin: Karsi Luehring, Dental Assisting;

Rugby: Anthony Mack, Liberal Arts;

Saint Thomas: Lora Lawonn, Health Information Technology;

Shields: Devin Frank, Diesel Technology;

South Heart: Casey Becker, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology;

Spiritwood: Elizabeth Dooley, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology;

Stirum: Tanner Kempel, Agriculture;

Strasburg: Scott Roth, Electrical Technology;

Streeter: Michelle Ben, Recreational Engines Technology;

Tappen: Mikylee Hintz, Business Management;

Underwood: Michael Trueblood, Precision Machining Technology;

Upham: Dillon Rosenau, John Deere Tech;

Valley City: Lon Johnson, Automotive Technology; Matthew Jorissen,
Agriculture;

Velva: Zack Flaten, Precision Machining Technology; Angela Jespersen,
Mechanical Systems; Olivia Keller, Dental Hygiene;

Wahpeton: Scott Bengs, Computer Information Systems; Penny Booke, Liberal Arts; Alex Boutain, Liberal Arts; Jordyn Braun, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Joshua Bucklin, Auto Body Repair & Refinishing; Jayme Burlison, Liberal Arts; Morgan Burrer, Liberal Arts; Jared Christie, Electrical Technology; Monica Demke, Agriculture; Nicole Dowhaniuk, Culinary Arts; Blake Fliehs, Agriculture; Mary Greff, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Stephanie Holweger, Practical Nursing; Harry Jackson, Electrical Technology; Vanessa Koziol, Liberal Arts; Justin Libis, Computer Information Systems; Tyler Loll, Liberal Arts; Maria Magyar, Culinary Arts; Ethan Manske, Liberal Arts; Benjamin McKibben, Computer Information Systems; Jordyn Mehl, Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Krystal Mills, Business Management; Sean Mitterling, Liberal Arts; Glen Mooney, Diesel Technology; Anika Morman, Dental Assisting; Mckenzie Overby, Liberal Arts; Taylor Petersen, Pharmacy Technician; Brianna Prochnow, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Preston Prochnow, Agriculture; Ivonne Rodriguez Ala, Liberal Arts; Courtney Rossow, Pharmacy Technician; Eric Schuler, Plumbing; Skylar Sitte, Liberal Arts; Miranda Smith, Dental Assisting; Bradley Steffen, Diesel Technology; Blake Theisen, Welding Technology; Ariel Thompson, Liberal Arts; Aerika Wald, Liberal Arts; Samuel Weisz, Liberal Arts; Raymond Wolff, Business Management; Hope Zajac, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology; Cody Zarak, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology;

Washburn: Mark Petersen, Diesel Technology;

West Fargo: Katherine Anderson, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Angela Bergan, Dental Hygiene; Issmailla Dissou, Microelectronics Technology; Ty Hanten, Business Management; Shelby Janssen, Construction Management Technology; Isaac Meyer, Welding Technology; Scott Pearson, Computer Information Systems; Alyssa Pribula, Liberal Arts; Krysta Ronning, Liberal Arts; Casandra Shorma, Occupational Therapy Assistant;

Westhope: Autum Thompson, Business Management;

Williston: Aaron Pepple, Agriculture; Nathan Pepple, Diesel Technology;
Katie Slemin, Dental Hygiene; Cj Vinger, Electrical Technology;

Wilton: Chris Berndt, Electrical Technology; Lisa Dewing, Dental Hygiene;

Wishek: Sharon Eiseman, Health Information Technology;

Wyndmere: Jeremiah Jones, Liberal Arts;

York: Elliott Gunderson, Electrical Technology;

OHIO
Cincinnati: Shieri Asahina, Liberal Arts;

SOUTH DAKOTA

Big Stone City: Chelsey Swenson, Liberal Arts;

Brandon: Benjamin Kramer, John Deere Tech;

Britton: Anthony Carlson, Plumbing;

Eden: Kristin Salzer, Liberal Arts;

Ipswich: Dylan Perrion, John Deere Tech;

Java: Kirk Praus, Electrical Technology;

Leola: Stephanie Jung, Agriculture;

Morristown: Miranda Honeyman, Culinary Arts;

Rockham: Brady Edgar, John Deere Tech;

Rosholt: Clay Anderson, Liberal Arts; Karen Braun, Business Management;

Sisseton: Martha Ibarra, Occupational Therapy Assistant;

Volga: Jonathan Geffre, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology;

Waubay: Jesse Feldmeyer, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology;

Webster: Casey Brooks, Electrical Technology;

TEXAS
Keller: Karlie Manton, Liberal Arts;

WISCONSIN
Grantsburg: James Nelson, Caterpillar Dealer Service;

WYOMING
Gillette: Ethan Barthel, Electrical Technology;

Moorcroft: Seth Johnson, Electrical Technology;

Wheatland: Leann Holkan, Health Information Technology;

INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS

South Korea, Seoul, Seocho-Dong: Kyoo Sung, Liberal Arts

Germany, Frankfurt: Jonathon Mesghna

Canada, Manitoba, Altona: Stacey Braun, Liberal Arts


Bismarck State CollegeDakota College at BottineauDickinson State UniversityLake Region State CollegeMayville State UniversityMinot State UniversityNorth Dakota State College of ScienceNorth Dakota State UniversityUniversity of North DakotaValley City State UniversityWilliston State College
Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  |   Disclaimer  |   Accessibility  |   Security Policy