North Dakota University System
TwitterFacebook
A-Z Index
Access. Innovation. Excellence.
Colleges & Universities Academics & Activities State Board of Higher Education North Dakota University System News Reports & Information
Students
Policymakers
Business & Industry
Employees
Media
Home
News
Printer Friendly Page You are here
NDUS Home  |  News  |  Campus Happenings


NDSCS announces fall President's Honor List

Posted on 1/18/2013

2012 Fall Honor's List
The North Dakota State College of Science has named 342 students to its fall semester 2012 President's Honor List.

The Honor List recognizes students who have achieved grade point averages of 3.5 or higher while taking at least 12 credit hours. The honorees include:

ARIZONA
Oro Valley: Michelle LaBere, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
Second Mesa: Clarence Cleveland Jr, Nanoscience Technology

IOWA
Ocheyedan: Dylan Niswander, John Deere Tech
Panora: Kallin Gafkjen, Precision Machining Technology
Sibley: Taylor Block, John Deere Tech

MINNESOTA
Alexandria: Rebecca Wood, Computer Information Systems
Austin: Brandi Schammel, Dental Hygiene
Balaton: Jason Kvale, Diesel Technology
Barnesville: Brady Solum, Agriculture
Battle Lake: Alex Haberman, John Deere Tech; Nicole Rilla, Dental Hygiene; Maverick Larson, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology
Bemidji: Tami Olson, Liberal Arts
Benson: Matthew Cannon, John Deere Tech
Big Lake: Kelley Nelson, Recreational Engines Technology
Breckenridge: Alexander Banken, Welding Technology; Alysa Clift, Liberal Arts; Lance Coppin, Liberal Arts; Dacie Essig, Liberal Arts; Michael Fox, Diesel Technology; Amber Heffta, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Naomi Jones, Liberal Arts; Richard Juelfs, Liberal Arts; Paige Kressin, Dental Hygiene; Dylan Kutter, Building Construction Technology; Mary Lee, Business Management; Phillip Madche, Culinary Arts; Douglas Mahoney, Electrical Technology; Caryn Meindl, Liberal Arts; Alicia Miranowski, Dental Hygiene; Tiffany Paquin, Practical Nursing; Chelsea Roberts, Culinary Arts; Mitchel Ronan, Business Management; John Rutkowski II, Electrical Technology; Jerry Trupka, Business Management; Daniel Warrington, Practical Nursing
Brooten: Brett Kollman, Diesel Technology
Buffalo: Brandon Laho, Caterpillar Dealer Service
Burnsville: Timothy Gill, Liberal Arts
Cambridge: Eric Mielke, Liberal Arts
Campbell: Lila Jacobson, Health Information Technology
Clinton: Kendra Moberg, Liberal Arts
Cohasset: Kimberly Wester, Paramedic (EMT) Technology
Cottage Grove: Jessica Malin, Practical Nursing
Crookston: Gloria Ibanez, Liberal Arts
Dalton: Benjamin Isaacson, Nanoscience Technology
Deer Creek: Blake Greenwaldt, Welding Technology
Dilworth: Jade Tigue, Dental Hygiene
Doran: Adam Hansen, Liberal Arts
Eagan: Aaron Roundtree, Liberal Arts
East Bethel: Logan Schwartzwald, Practical Nursing
Edgerton: Cody Lubben, John Deere Tech
Fergus Falls: Logan Bolstad, Welding Technology; Kaitlyn Ganoe, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Christopher Haugrud, Diesel Technology; Harvey McMahon, Liberal Arts; Mark Olson, John Deere Tech; Dylan Umlauf, Automotive Technology; Paige Undseth, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Fertile: Anthony Engelstad, Welding Technology
Fosston: Alexandra Fischer, Business Management
Glyndon: Austin Schultz, Nanoscience Technology; Jodi Schultz, Practical Nursing
Graceville: Ashley Gilsdorf, Practical Nursing; Rachel Murphy, Business Management
Hancock: Mark Schaefer, John Deere Tech
Hector: Benjamin Ahlbrecht, John Deere Tech
Henning: Brendan Hart, Construction Management Technology
Hutchinson: Morgan Julius, Liberal Arts; Kyle Witte, John Deere Tech
Kent: Jessica Kristianson, Liberal Arts; Nikolas Kukert, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Colleen Miranowski, Practical Nursing
Little Falls: Crystal Lorenz, Dental Hygiene
Long Prairie: Timothy Ebnet, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology
Madison: Zachary Flickinger, John Deere Tech
Marshall: Amelia Kraft, Dental Hygiene
Moorhead: Katie Brtek, Practical Nursing; Amber Froehlich, Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Julene Kuehl, Computer Information Systems; Jessie Pestel, Paramedic (EMT) Technology
Ortonville: Rebecca Ash, Health Information Technology; Danielle Mastel, Business Management; Jeffrey Mitchell, HVAC/R
Pelican Rapids: Brett Loewen, Diesel Technology
Pine River: Katelyn Wangberg, Liberal Arts
Prior Lake: Brock Peer, Liberal Arts
Rothsay: Andrea Froslie, Culinary Arts; Allison Grefsrud, Dental Assisting; Zachary Simmer, Agriculture
Sleepy Eye: William Schumacher, John Deere Tech
St. Cloud: Carson Laney, Business Management
Stephen: Matthew Benson, John Deere Tech
Swanville: Jenna Hollermann, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Thief River Falls: Sarah Korpi, Paramedic (EMT) Technology
Tintah: Marla Krueger, Practical Nursing; Jordan Krump, Liberal Arts
Vining: Kelan Riley, Computer Information Systems
Willmar: Ryan Depew, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology

MISSOURI
Waynesville: Dawn Grant, Health Information Technology

MONTANA
Dagmar: Daniel Hendrickson, Welding Technology
Deer Lodge: Cal Thompson, Electrical Technology
Forsyth: Traycee Snook, Welding Technology; Cody Weight, Welding Technology
Glasgow: Sean Schoenfelder, Liberal Arts
Glendive: Levi Dikoff, Electrical Technology; Garrett Goroski, Electrical Technology; Bailey Tennant, Construction Management Technology
Sidney: Michael Schmitt, Mechatronics Technology; Tyler Wacha, Electrical Technology
Wibaux: Justus Garneau, HVAC/R

NORTH DAKOTA
Abercrombie: Shawn Paczkowski, Business Management
Antler: Tina Heth, Automotive Technology
Argusville: Alexandra Bergman, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Drew Lemke, Diesel Technology
Beulah: Daniel Duppong, Building Construction Technology; Joseph Harildstad, Electrical Technology; Jace Murschel, Electrical Technology
Binford: Zachary Gilbertson, Diesel Technology
Bismarck: Lyal Decent, Electrical Technology; Allen Lindholm, Culinary Arts; Evan Pegors, Caterpillar Dealer Service; Medora Richard, Business Management; Amy Roehrich, Dental Hygiene
Bottineau: Melissa Featherston, Liberal Arts; Brooke Miller, Dental Hygiene; Damyon Miller, Diesel Technology
Bowman: Beau Mutschelknaus, Precision Machining Technology
Carrington: Adrianus Van Bedaf, Liberal Arts
Casselton: Jana Kapaun, Dental Hygiene
Coleharbor: Miranda Pochant, Welding Technology
Cooperstown: Deeann Nevland, Health Information Technology
Crosby: Carl Spooner, Automotive Technology
Davenport: Brandon Mitchell, Electrical Technology
Devils Lake: Jacob Lagasse, Welding Technology; Ethan Wang, Welding Technology
Dickinson: James Frojen, Precision Machining Technology; Dustin Hibl, Automotive Technology; Tanner Johnson, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Angela Merkel, Culinary Arts
Drake: Colin Rutten, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology
Elgin: Barbara Hsu, Practical Nursing
Enderlin: Katherine Carlson, Pharmacy Technician; Jared Trangsrud, Computer Information Systems
Fairmount: Katelyn Campbell, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Rebecca Wik, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Fargo: Shannon Anderson, Business Management; Ray Balfanz, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Brady Blatchford, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Danielle Brewer, Liberal Arts; Benjamin Bullinger, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology; Jennifer Desrosier, Liberal Arts; Alexander Dockter, Building Construction Technology; Jacob Doele, Welding Technology; Jaymes Feil, Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Heidi Furan, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Kenneth Gillies, Pharmacy Technician; Chad Hansen, Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Austin Harles, Liberal Arts; Ashley Herz, Dental Hygiene; Dalton Holden, Liberal Arts; Betty Homme, Welding Technology; Philip Humann, Electrical Technology; Tiffany January, Liberal Arts; Bobbi Jordan, Computer Information Systems; Kallie Kluver, Liberal Arts; Kendra Knain, Practical Nursing; Taylor Litton, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Diane McGavin, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Cody Miller, Liberal Arts; Paul Mitchell, Microelectronics Technology; Isaac Mohs, Welding Technology; Gabriel Nah, Liberal Arts; Lakshantha Ruwanpathirana, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Nikolas Savageau, Liberal Arts; Brady Snell, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Korre Spidahl, Microelectronics Technology; Sarah Stahlecker, Practical Nursing; Andi Steckler, Health Information Technology; Brady Syverson, Liberal Arts; Ryan Thomas, Auto Body Repair & Refinishing; Alanna Velo, Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Cassandra Wald, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Fullerton: Kendra Ulmer, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Geneseo: Kari Wisnewski, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Grand Forks: Aaron Bratager, Electrical Technology; Erik Bratager, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology; Ryan Drees, John Deere Tech; Katlyn Haney, Culinary Arts; Zachary Winkler, Automotive Technology
Hague: Aaron Kocher, Automotive Technology
Hankinson: Amber Bilben, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Hayley Ceroll, Dental Hygiene; Tanner Coppin, Practical Nursing; Dillon Riemann, Liberal Arts
Havana: Jared Huckell, Business ManagementHazelton: Benajah Orthmeyer, Diesel Technology
Hazen: Lori Ballensky, Health Information Technology
Hettinger: Marissa Engraf, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Andrew Kugel, Electrical Technology
Hoople: Bryan Midgarden, Diesel Technology
Hope: Darwin Jacobson, Recreational Engines Technology
Jamestown: Thomas Doyle, Building Construction Technology; Xaina Tack, Liberal Arts
Killdeer: Garett Tabor, Welding Technology
Kindred: Michael Carpenter, Caterpillar Dealer Service; Danielle Mischke, Pharmacy Technician
Langdon: Bryan Karsky, John Deere Tech
Lansford: Devon Anderson, John Deere Tech
Lidgerwood: Jasper Ehli, Automotive Technology; Moriah Skroch, Liberal Arts; Shawn Strege, Agriculture
Linton: Kayln Schneider, Dental Hygiene
Lisbon: Dillon Hartl, Computer Information Systems; Michael Schaefer, Agriculture
Litchville: Davis Formo, Agriculture
Mandan: Thomas Bement, Welding Technology; Kenny Boehm, Welding Technology; Curtis Kraft, Diesel Technology; Desiree Kraft, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Mantador: Robert Lugert, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
Marion: Trevor Alber, Diesel Technology; Devin Piehl, Agriculture
McLeod: Andrew Woodbury, Diesel Technology
Milnor: Isaac Biss, Business Management; Colton Buckhouse, Electrical Technology; Christina Deyle, Dental Hygiene; Chelsea Sims, Dental Hygiene
Minot: Zachary Chays, Welding Technology; Jacob Erdmann, Electrical Technology; Tyler Genre, Electrical Technology; Garrett Peterson, Welding Technology
New Town: Jessica Lindley, Pharmacy Technician
Newburg: Ashley Miller, Practical Nursing
Oakes: Shayla Moe, Welding Technology; Jessica Peters, Practical Nursing; Morgan Peterson, Business Management; Adam Roney, Agriculture; Justin Visto, Agriculture
Palermo: Carissa Severance, Agriculture
Pekin: Karsi Luehring, Dental Assisting
Perth: Taylor Boe, Agriculture
Reeder: Dalton Mellmer, Diesel Technology
Rogers: Andrew Sadek, Electrical Technology
Rolette: Casey Mattson, Diesel Technology; Aaron Thompson, Diesel Technology
Scranton: Anita Moor, Liberal Arts
Shields: Devin Frank, Diesel Technology
Stirum: Tanner Kempel, Agriculture
Sykeston: Raquel Grager, Culinary Arts; Alexander Van Ness, Automotive Technology
Valley City: Kourtnie Everson, Business Management; Matthew Jorissen, Agriculture
Velva: Lee Hansen, John Deere Tech
Wahpeton: Deana Aissaoui, Practical Nursing; Matthew Anderson, Auto Body Repair & Refinishing; Robert Balduc, Diesel Technology; Brett Barber, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology; Alex Boutain, Liberal Arts; Nicole Bratland, Practical Nursing; Jordyn Braun, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Morgan Burrer, Liberal Arts; Jared Christie, Electrical Technology; Kayla Demuth, Liberal Arts; Abby Dockter, Liberal Arts; Nicole Dowhaniuk, Culinary Arts; Krista Erdahl, Liberal Arts; Jocelyn Fisher, Liberal Arts; Blake Fliehs, Agriculture; Mary Greff, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Tawny Irwin, Liberal Arts; Harry Jackson, Electrical Technology; Amy Jorgenson, Practical Nursing; Erica Keoke, Liberal Arts; Katelyn Kleven, Liberal Arts; Kelsey Kleven, Liberal Arts; Ivan Klymenko, Diesel Technology; Amber Kolb, Dental Hygiene; Laura Martwick, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Krystal Mills, Business Management; Laura Myers, Liberal Arts; Richard Olthoff, Computer Information Systems; Mckenzie Overby, Liberal Arts; Preston Prochnow, Agriculture; Courtney Rossow, Pharmacy Technician; Debbie Sikorski, Mental Health Care Associate; Skylar Sitte, Computer Information Systems; Andrew Smith, Auto Body Repair & Refinishing; Aaron Stone, Building Construction Technology; Cody Zarak, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology; Dedra Zephier, Culinary Arts
Walcott: Camron Villers, Auto Body Repair & Refinishing
Webster: Matthew Kitsch, Precision Machining Technology
West Fargo: Zachary Bjerke, Liberal Arts; Eric Burmeister, Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Denise Christopherson, Health Information Technology; Joshua Diekman, Liberal Arts; Issmailla Dissou, Microelectronics Technology; Nicholas Folkedahl, Building Construction Technology; Ty Hanten, Business Management; Monique Hill-Ramirez, Practical Nursing; Shelby Janssen, Construction Management Technology; Karlee Laubach, Liberal Arts; Isaac Meyer, Welding Technology; Alyssa Pribula, Liberal Arts; Matthew Seibel, Business Management; Joseph Tobin, Precision Machining Technology
Williston: Cj Vinger, Electrical Technology
Wilton: Johnathan Berndt, Diesel Technology
Wimbledon: Brianna Bredeson, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Wing: Sydney Fox, Dental Hygiene
Wyndmere: Haley Eisenbarth, Agriculture; Austin Fiechtner, Electrical Technology; Nicole Hulm, Practical Nursing; Ashtin Wittenburg, Liberal Arts
York: Elliott Gunderson, Electrical Technolog
Ypsilanti: Dylan Thompson, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology;
Zap: Brooke Renner, Diesel Technology

OHIO
Perrysburg: Jerri Rafferty, Business Management

SOUTH DAKOTA
Aberdeen: Kristin Hagen, Dental Hygiene
Ashton: Hilary Frericks, Dental Hygiene
Brandon: Benjamin Kramer, John Deere Tech
Brookings: Jani Hardin, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Buffalo: John Helms, Diesel Technology
Huron: Robert Friedrichsen, Precision Machining Technology
Ipswich: Dylan Perrion, John Deere Tech
Lake Andes: Tim Medicine Horn, John Deere Tech
Mina:Michael Retzer, Recreational Engines Technology
New Effington: Katherine Hansen, Liberal Arts
Onaka: Matthew Goetz, John Deere Tech
Philip: Paula Duncan, Paramedic (EMT) Technology
Rockham: Brady Edgar, John Deere Tech
Rosholt: Clay Anderson, Liberal Arts
Sisseton: Janace Christjohn, Liberal Arts; Garrett Tasa, Electrical Technology
Tea: Kirsten Pierson, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
Webster: Casey Brooks, Electrical Technology

VIRGINIA
Christiansburg: Christopher Durrett, Health Information Technology

WASHINGTON
Bellingham: Dakota Vondrachek, HVAC/R

WYOMING
Gillette: Ethan Barthel, Mechatronics Technology
Moorcroft: Seth Johnson, Mechatronics Technology

INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS
Canada, Saskatchewan, Estevan: Ashlie Challner, Dental Hygiene



Share




Bismarck State CollegeDakota College at BottineauDickinson State UniversityLake Region State CollegeMayville State UniversityMinot State UniversityNorth Dakota State College of ScienceNorth Dakota State UniversityUniversity of North DakotaValley City State UniversityWilliston State College
Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  |   Disclaimer  |   Accessibility  |   Security Policy