North Dakota University System
TwitterFacebook
A-Z Index
Access. Innovation. Excellence.
Colleges & Universities Academics & Activities State Board of Higher Education North Dakota University System News Reports & Information
Students
Policymakers
Business & Industry
Employees
Media
Home
News
Printer Friendly Page You are here
NDUS Home  |  News  |  Campus Happenings


74 Students graduate from NDSCS

Posted on 1/28/2013

Fall 2012 Graduates
The North Dakota State College of Science in Wahpeton, N.D., awarded degrees, diplomas and certificates to 74 graduates at the conclusion of the 2012 fall semester. The graduates include:

CALIFORNIA
Hayward: Susie Lautaimi, A.A., Liberal Arts

FLORIDA
Jacksonville: TykeemJohnson, A.A., Liberal Arts

IDAHO
Lewiston: Morgan Gebro, Certificate, Health Information: Medical Transcription
Mountain Home: Amy Frachiseur, Certificate, Health Information: Medical Transcription

ILLINOIS
Chicago: Kimani Rush, A.A., Liberal Arts

MICHIGAN
Wakefield: Robert Balduc, A.A.S., Diesel Technology

MINNESOTA
Bertha: Jessica Finck, A.A., Liberal Arts
Breckenridge: Augusta Friederichs, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Roy Martinez, Jr., Diploma, Automotive Technology; Bayli Rettig, Certificate, Health Information: Medical Transcription
Burnsville: Joseph Seifert, A.A.S., Paramedic (EMT) Technology
Cambridge: Eric Mielke, A.A., Liberal Arts
Delano: Derek Butcher, A.A., Liberal Arts
Eden Prairie: Gannon Sinclair, A.A., Liberal Arts
Graceville: Levi Lupkes, A.A.S., Electrical Technology: Construction
Grand Rapids: James Ducharme, Certificate, Paramedic (EMT) Technology
Hawley: Katelyn Kosen, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
New York Mills: Thomas Uselman, A.A.S., Nanoscience Technology
Parkers Prairie: Jazmyn Dorn, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Starbuck: Brady Harris, A.A.S., Diesel Technology

MONTANA
Chinook: Taylor Nicholson, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Colstrip: Jesse Zimmerman, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Glendive: Garrett Goroski, A.A.S., Electrical Technology: Construction

NORTH DAKOTA
Abercrombie: Shawn Paczkowski, A.A.S., Business Management: Entrepreneurship
Alice: Miranda Lautt, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Bismarck: Dylan Miller, A.A.S., Automotive Technology
Christine: Theresa DesRoches, Certificate, Health Information: Medical Coding
Crosby: Kayla Bakke, A.A.S., Dental Assisting
Fairmount: Jeena Schmit, A.A., Liberal Arts; Spencer Sittarich, A.A.S., HVAC/R Technology
Fargo: Bon Chyn, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Corey Flaa, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Lisa Jandt, A.A.S., Culinary Arts; Timothy Keller, A.A.S., Electrical Technology: Industrial; Amanda Krueger, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Lisa Peterson, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Forman: Jennifer Mlnarik, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Glen Ullin: Austin Gietzen, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
Gwinner: Margie Johnson, A.A., Liberal Arts
Jamestown: Austin Geigle, A.A.S., Automotive Technology
Jud: Amber Widmer, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Kindred: TrevorNovak, A.A.S., Agriculture
Lidgerwood: Wanda Derro, A.A.S., Electrical Technology: Construction
Lisbon: Kristina Cavett, A.A., Liberal Arts
Mandan: Sarah Bunnell, A.A., Liberal Arts
Mantador: Patricia Foertsch, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Mapleton: Jennifer Bjerke, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Milnor: Maggie Schutt, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Stephanie Zimprich, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Minot: Ethan Shoberg, A.A.S., Electrical Technology: Industrial
Neche: Sabrina Austfjord, A.A.S., Business Management: e-Business
Oxbow: Tyler Cossette, A.A.S., Business Management
Towner: Wesley Hall, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Wahpeton: Courtney Cook, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Jena Emter, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Shanae Gilbertson, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Garrett Gorder, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Douglas Hudson II, A.S., Liberal Arts; Maria Magyar, A.A.S., Business Management/Culinary Arts: Restaurant Management; Krystal Mills, A.A.S., Business Management: Entrepreneurship; Megan NcClellan, AS, Liberal Arts; Jessa Schafer, A.S., Liberal Arts
Washburn: Bryce Barnhardt, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
West Fargo: Troy Haman, A.A.S., Business Management; Chelsie Hust, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Westhope: Autum Thompson, A.A.S., Business Management: Marketing Management; Autum Thompson, A.A., Liberal Arts
Wing: Sydney Fox, A.S., Liberal Arts
Wishek: Ryan Gall, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Wyndmere: Nicole Hulm, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Tyler Keenan, Diploma, Automotive Technology

SOUTH DAKOTA
Huron: Scott Knisley, A.A.S., Automotive Technology
Leola: Amber Kolb, A.S., Liberal Arts



Share
Bismarck State CollegeDakota College at BottineauDickinson State UniversityLake Region State CollegeMayville State UniversityMinot State UniversityNorth Dakota State College of ScienceNorth Dakota State UniversityUniversity of North DakotaValley City State UniversityWilliston State College
Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  |   Disclaimer  |   Accessibility  |   Security Policy