North Dakota University System
TwitterFacebook
A-Z Index
Access. Innovation. Excellence.
Colleges & Universities Academics & Activities State Board of Higher Education North Dakota University System News Reports & Information
Students
Policymakers
Business & Industry
Employees
Media
Home
News
Printer Friendly Page You are here
NDUS Home  |  News  |  Campus Happenings


NDSCS announces spring President's Honor List

Posted on 6/4/2013

President's Honor Roll
The North Dakota State College of Science has named 347 students to its spring semester 2013 President's Honor List.

The Honor List recognizes students who have achieved grade point averages of 3.5 or higher while taking at least 12 credit hours. The honorees include:

ARIZONA
Oracle: Michelle LaBere, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
Second Mesa: Clarence Cleveland Jr, Nanoscience Technology

IOWA
Ocheyedan: Dylan Niswander, John Deere Tech
Panora: Kallin Gafkjen, Precision Machining Technology
Sibley: Taylor Block, John Deere Tech

MINNESOTA
Alexandria: Rebecca Wood, Computer Information Systems
Appleton: Joshua Guse, Automotive Technology; Tyler Wellnitz, Dental Hygiene
Audubon: Brian Anderson, Liberal Arts; Jessica Hovelson, Dental Hygiene
Austin: Brandi Schammel, Dental Hygiene
Balaton: Jason Kvale, Diesel Technology
Battle Lake: Alex Haberman, John Deere Tech; Zachary Hull, Auto & Diesel Master Tech; Maverick Larson, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology; Nicole Rilla, Dental Hygiene
Bemidji: Tami Olson, Liberal Arts
Big Lake: Christopher Audette, Liberal Arts; Kelley Nelson, Recreational Engines Technology
Breckenridge: Alexander Banken, Welding Technology; Casey Becker, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology; Emily Berndt, Liberal Arts; Alysa Clift, Liberal Arts; Matthew Conzemius, Agriculture; Dacie Essig, Liberal Arts; Michael Fox, Diesel Technology; Amber Heffta, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Nicole Loehr, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Phillip Madche, Culinary Arts; Caryn Meindl, Liberal Arts; Tiffany Paquin, Liberal Arts; Carrie Rehm, Liberal Arts; Chelsea Roberts, Culinary Arts; Mitchel Ronan, Business Management; John Rutkowski II, Electrical Technology
Brooten: Brett Kollman, Diesel Technology
Chokio: Katelyn Harren, Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Roseanna Wilts, Liberal Arts
Climax: Connor Thoreson, John Deere Tech
Cohasset: Kimberly Wester, Paramedic (EMT) Technology
Crookston: Gloria Ibanez, Liberal Arts
Dalton: Benjamin Isaacson, Liberal Arts
Deer Creek: Blake Greenwaldt, Welding Technology
Detroit Lakes: Sarah Heinrich, Liberal Arts
Doran: Adam Hansen, Liberal Arts
Duluth: Jesse Goutermont, Paramedic (EMT) Technology
Eagle Bend: Blake Borst, Liberal Arts
Eden Prairie: Melvin Desouza, Liberal Arts
Edgerton: Cody Lubben, John Deere Tech
Elbow Lake: Bradley Westrom, Liberal Arts
Felton: Marissa Femling, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Fergus Falls: Jeremy Ganoe, Nanoscience Technology; Douglas Mahoney, Electrical Technology; Harvey McMahon, Liberal Arts; Mark Olson, John Deere Tech
Fertile: Anthony Engelstad, Welding Technology
Fosston: Alexandra Fischer, Business Management
Garfield: O'Ryan Bosek, Automotive Technology
Glyndon: Kaylee Pender, Liberal Arts; Austin Schultz, Nanoscience Technology
Graceville: Charles Maanum, Agriculture; Rachel Murphy, Business Management
Grey Eagle: Kayla Roering, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Hancock: Mark Schaefer, John Deere Tech
Hector: Benjamin Ahlbrecht, John Deere Tech
Henning: Brendan Hart, Construction Management Technology
Herman: Hannah Larson, Practical Nursing
Hutchinson: Morgan Julius, Liberal Arts; Kyle Witte, John Deere Tech
Kent: Jessica Kristianson, Liberal Arts; Nikolas Kukert, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
Long Prairie: Timothy Ebnet, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology
Madison: Zachary Flickinger, John Deere Tech
Marshall: Amelia Kraft, Dental Hygiene
Moorhead: Jeffrey Hale, Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Autumn Nelson, Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Jessie Pestel, Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Brooke Roeder, Practical Nursing; Lynn Williams, Liberal Arts
Ortonville: Rebecca Ash, Health Information; Danielle Mastel, Business Management; Jeffrey Mitchell, HVAC/R
Pelican Rapids: Aaron Nicholls, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Pine River: Katelyn Wangberg, Liberal Arts
Richmond: Amanda Willenbring, Paramedic (EMT) Technology
Rothsay: Andrea Froslie, Culinary Arts; Allison Grefsrud, Dental Assisting; Zachary Simmer, Agriculture; Stephen Wellnitz, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
Sabin: Paige Johnk, Liberal Arts
Saint Paul: Tameka Lollar, Culinary Arts
Sleepy Eye: William Schumacher, John Deere Tech
South Haven: Scot Winkelman, Welding Technology
St. Anthony: Mark Tracy, Auto & Diesel Master Tech
St. Cloud: Carson Laney, Business Management
Stephen: Matthew Benson, John Deere Tech
Viking: Jonathan Hestekind, Automotive Technology
Wadena: Breanna Speed, Dental Hygiene
Willmar: Ryan Depew, Construction Management Technology
Woodbury: Austin Franklin, Computer Information Systems

MONTANA
Colstrip: Austin Rogers, Electrical Technology
Dagmar: Daniel Hendrickson, Welding Technology
Deer Lodge: Cal Thompson, Electrical Technology
Fairfield: TJ Beck, John Deere Tech
Forsyth: Traycee Snook, Welding Technology
Glasgow: Sean Schoenfelder, Liberal Arts
Glendive: Tyler Sadorf, Welding Technology
Malta: Ryan Paul, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology
Sidney: Michael Schmitt, Automated Manufacturing Technology; Tyler Wacha, Electrical Technology
Wibaux: Justus Garneau, HVAC/R

NORTH DAKOTA
Argusville: Drew Lemke, Diesel Technology
Balfour: Laura Martwick, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Beulah: Daniel Duppong, Building Construction Technology; Lindsay Frederick, Pharmacy Technician; Joseph Harildstad, Electrical Technology; Jace Murschel, Electrical Technology
Binford: Zachary Gilbertson, Diesel Technology
Bismarck: Kelsey Bodvig, Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Lyal Decent, Electrical Technology; Cassidy Denning, Caterpillar Dealer Service; Anthony Kopp, Construction Management Technology; Allen Lindholm, Culinary Arts
Blanchard: Zachary Sherritt, Business Management
Bottineau: Brooke Miller, Dental Hygiene; Shelby Parrill, John Deere Tech
Bowman: Beau Mutschelknaus, Precision Machining Technology
Coleharbor: Miranda Pochant, Welding Technology
Crosby: Carl Spooner, Automotive Technology
Davenport: Brandon Mitchell, Electrical Technology
Devils Lake: Omar Aldayel, Electrical Technology; Corey Bieber, Welding Technology; Jacob Lagasse, Welding Technology; Ethan Wang, Welding Technology
Dickinson: Alan Martin, Automotive Technology; Michael Petersen, Caterpillar Dealer Service
Drake: Stephen Meyers, Diesel Technology
Elgin: Kristi Weikum, Electrical Technology
Enderlin: Katherine Carlson, Pharmacy Technician; Jared Trangsrud, Computer Information Systems
Fairmount: Rebecca Wik, Liberal Arts
Fargo: Matthew Anderson, Auto Body Repair & Refinishing; Shannon Anderson, Business Management; Timothy Armstrong, Business Management; Brady Blatchford, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Trevor Bresin, Microelectrics Technology; Danielle Brewer, Liberal Arts; Gregory Brown, Recreational Engines Technology; Benjamin Bullinger, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology; Jennifer Desrosier, Liberal Arts; Alexander Dockter, Building Construction Technology; Jason Dockter, Liberal Arts; Betty Dollinger, Welding Technology; Taylor Erickson, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Heidi Furan, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Kenneth Gillies, Pharmacy Technician; Austin Harles, Liberal Arts; Tanisha Holeton, Liberal Arts; Kathryn Johnson, Nursing; Bobbi Jordan, Computer Information Systems; Tyler Kippley, Caterpillar Dealer Service; Taylor Litton, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Cody Miller, Liberal Arts; Paul Mitchell, Microelectrics Technology; Isaac Mohs, Welding Technology; James Olin, Auto & Diesel Master Tech; Ashley Olson, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Dwight Olson, Microelectrics Technology; Stuart Pederson, Caterpillar Dealer Service; Laura Perez, Liberal Arts; Mariana Reopelle, Liberal Arts; Jillae Rindy, Business Management; Thorpe Robinette, Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Christian Roise, Liberal Arts; Angela Ronning, Practical Nursing; Lakshantha Ruwanpathirana, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Brady Snell, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Samuel Teal, Welding Technology; Alanna Velo, Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Anthony Wiese, Welding Technology; Ryan Wiser, Automotive Technology
Fortuna: Trevor Binde, Welding Technology
Grafton: Ross Stewart, Electrical Technology
Grand Forks: Aaron Bratager, Electrical Technology; Erik Bratager, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology; Ryan Drees, John Deere Tech; Katlyn Haney, Culinary Arts; Zachary Winkler, Automotive Technology
Granville: Bradley Wintermute, Diesel Technology
Gwinner: Mitchel Pierce, Caterpillar Dealer Service
Hague: Aaron Kocher, Automotive Technology; Zachary Krumm, Diesel Technology
Hankinson: Amber Bilben, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Hayley Ceroll, Dental Hygiene; Tanner Coppin, Practical Nursing
Harwood: Adam Siegert, John Deere Tech
Hazelton: Benajah Orthmeyer, Diesel Technology
Hazen: Lori Ballensky, Health Information
Hettinger: Alix Pearson, Liberal Arts
Horace: Courtney Cullen, Business Management
Jamestown: Ryan Alber, Agriculture; Kristen Grenz, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Zachary Redden, Liberal Arts; Xaina Tack, Liberal Arts
Killdeer: Garett Tabor, Welding Technology
Kindred: Aaron Haux, John Deere Tech; Christopher Leon, Liberal Arts
Langdon: Wayne Borgen, Agriculture; Bryan Karsky, John Deere Tech
Lansford: Devon Anderson, John Deere Tech
Lidgerwood: Cheryl Bohnenstingl, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Moriah Skroch, Liberal Arts; Shawn Strege, Agriculture
Linton: Kayln Schneider, Dental Hygiene
Lisbon: Dillon Hartl, Computer Information Systems
Litchville: Davis Formo, Agriculture
Mandan: Thomas Bement, Welding Technology; Kenny Boehm, Welding Technology; Curtis Kraft, Diesel Technology; Parker Paul, Electrical Technology
Marion: Trevor Alber, Diesel Technology; Devin Piehl, Agriculture
McLeod: Andrew Woodbury, Diesel Technology
Milnor: Isaac Biss, Business Management; Jasmine Larson, Liberal Arts; Trevor Sundquist, Precision Machining Technology
Minot: Andrew Burckhard, Diesel Technology; Zachary Chays, Welding Technology; Jacob Erdmann, Electrical Technology; Kody Holen, Caterpillar Dealer Service; Garrett Peterson, Welding Technology
Napoleon: Jaren Wald, Automotive Technology
New Salem: Cassie Kilen, Dental Hygiene; Jory Violett, Caterpillar Dealer Service
Newburg: Ashley Miller, Practical Nursing
Northwood: Aaron Bjerke, Electrical Technology
Oakes: Andrea Amundson, Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Zack Andrus, Diesel Technology; Shayla Moe, Welding Technology; Morgan Peterson, Business Management; Adam Roney, Agriculture; Justin Visto, Agriculture
Palermo: Carissa Severance, Agriculture
Parshall: Tia Paetz, Liberal Arts
Pekin: Karsi Luehring, Dental Assisting
Reeder: Dalton Mellmer, Diesel Technology
Rugby: Kristin Migler, Dental Hygiene
Scranton: Anita Moor, Liberal Arts
Shields: Devin Frank, Diesel Technology
South Heart: Brett Binstock, Electrical Technology
Stirum: Tanner Kempel, Agriculture
Strasburg: Scott Roth, Electrical Technology
Surrey: Marcus Vansickle, Recreational Engines Technology
Sykeston: Raquel Grager, Culinary Arts
Taylor: Jarret Naumann, John Deere Tech
Tower City: Breanne Tinjum, Liberal Arts
Valley City: Kourtnie Everson, Business Management; Matthew Jorissen, Agriculture; Allyson Suhr, Liberal Arts
Wahpeton: Gavin Amdahl, Liberal Arts; Robert Balduc, Auto & Diesel Master Tech; Brett Barber, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology; Alex Boutain, Liberal Arts; Michael Braun, Caterpillar Dealer Service; Dawn Brown Eyes-O'Hara, Liberal Arts; Courtney Caranicas, Liberal Arts; Jared Christie, Electrical Technology; Levi Dikoff, Electrical Technology; Nicole Dowhaniuk, Culinary Arts; Ashley Edwardson, Dental Hygiene; Krista Erdahl, Liberal Arts; Jocelyn Fisher, Liberal Arts; Mary Greff, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; April Hayenga, Practical Nursing; Ashley Herz, Dental Hygiene; Tawny Irwin, Liberal Arts; Harry Jackson, Electrical Technology; Darcy Jilek, Liberal Arts; Amy Jorgenson, Practical Nursing; Katelyn Kleven, Liberal Arts; Kelsey Kleven, Liberal Arts; Sarah Langfeld, Practical Nursing; Karlie Manton, Liberal Arts; Meghan Metcalf, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology; Kimberly Mitchell, Practical Nursing; Laura Myers, Liberal Arts; Mckenzie Overby, Liberal Arts; Preston Prochnow, Agriculture; Connor Ralph, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Courtney Rossow, Pharmacy Technician; Dominique Smedberg, Liberal Arts; Miranda Smith, Dental Assisting; Aaron Stone, Building Construction Technology; Andrew Swiontek, Precision Machining Technology; Dustin Thompson, Liberal Arts; Cody Zarak, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology
Washburn: Mark Petersen, Diesel Technology
Watford City: Brett Johnson, Electrical Technology; Lucas Thompson, Diesel Technology
West Fargo: Denise Andersen, Health Information; Anthony Hanson, Welding Technology; Ty Hanten, Business Management; Dylan Heger, Auto & Diesel Master Tech; Monique Hill-Ramirez, Practical Nursing; Shelby Janssen, Construction Management Technology; Joshua Klein, Business Management; Karlee Laubach, Liberal Arts; Isaac Meyer, Welding Technology; Alyssa Pribula, Liberal Arts; Matthew Seibel, Business Management; Alexander Thompson, Construction Management Technology; Andrew Watne, Liberal Arts
Williston: Ashly Hellen, Dental Hygiene; Cj Vinger, Electrical Technology
Wilton: Chris Berndt, Electrical Technology; Johnathan Berndt, Diesel Technology
Wishek: Ryan Gall, Electrical Technology
Wyndmere: Haley Eisenbarth, Agriculture; Austin Fiechtner, Electrical Technology; Laquet Henderson, Practical Nursing; Ashtin Wittenburg, Liberal Arts
Ypsilanti: Dylan Thompson, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology
Zap: Brooke Renner, Diesel Technology

NEW YORK

Mohegan Lake: Sophie Dahavarian, Health Information

OHIO
Perrysburg: Jerri Rafferty, Business Management

SOUTH DAKOTA

Ashton: Hilary Frericks, Dental Hygiene
Brandon: Benjamin Kramer, John Deere Tech
Brookings: Jani Hardin, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Buffalo: John Helms, Diesel Technology
Claremont: Kristin Hagen, Dental Hygiene
Dell Rapids: Lee Hoffman, Diesel Technology
Mina: Michael Retzer, Recreational Engines Technology
Morristown: Simon Jacobs, John Deere Tech
New Effington: Tanner McDaniel, Agriculture
Onaka: Matthew Goetz, John Deere Tech
Philip: Paula Duncan, Paramedic (EMT) Technology
Rockham: Brady Edgar, John Deere Tech
Rosholt: Clay Anderson, Liberal Arts
Sisseton: Janace Christjohn, Liberal Arts; Garrett Tasa, Electrical Technology
Volga: Jonathan Geffre, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology
Webster: Casey Brooks, Electrical Technology
Yankton: Jacob Warembourg, John Deere Tech

VIRGINIA
Christiansburg: Christopher Durrett, Health Information

WYOMING
Gillette: Ethan Barthel, Automated Manufacturing Technology
Moorcroft: Seth Johnson, Automated Manufacturing Technology

INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS
Canada, Saskatchewan, Estevan: Ashlie Challner, Dental Hygiene




Share



Bismarck State CollegeDakota College at BottineauDickinson State UniversityLake Region State CollegeMayville State UniversityMinot State UniversityNorth Dakota State College of ScienceNorth Dakota State UniversityUniversity of North DakotaValley City State UniversityWilliston State College
Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  |   Disclaimer  |   Accessibility  |   Security Policy