North Dakota University System
TwitterFacebook
A-Z Index
Access. Innovation. Excellence.
Colleges & Universities Academics & Activities State Board of Higher Education North Dakota University System News Reports & Information
Students
Policymakers
Business & Industry
Employees
Media
Home
News
Printer Friendly Page You are here
NDUS Home  |  News  |  Campus Happenings


NDSCS announces fall 2013 President's Honor List

Posted on 2/5/2014

The North Dakota State College of Science has named 368 students to its fall semester 2013 President's Honor List. The Honor List recognizes students who have achieved grade point averages of 3.5 or higher while taking at least 12 credit hours. The honorees include:

ARIZONA
Oracle: Michelle LaBere, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology

GEORGIA
Dacula: Morgan Loyd, Liberal Arts
Snellville: Howard Mason, HVAC/R Technology

IOWA
Ocheyedan: Dylan Niswander, John Deere Tech
Sibley: Taylor Block, John Deere Tech

MARYLAND
Hagerstown: Sierra Fox, Agriculture

MINNESOTA
Ada: Megan Kolness, Liberal Arts
Alexandria: Ryan Illies, Liberal Arts; Rebecca Wood, Information & Communications Technology
Annandale: Jeremiah Johnson, Electrical Technology
Ashby: Megan Rein, Dental Hygiene
Audubon: Brian Anderson, HVAC/R Technology
Barnesville: Taylor Anderson, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Brian Butenhoff, Building Construction Technology
Battle Lake: Alex Haberman, John Deere Tech
Bemidji: John Morrison, Paramedic (EMT) Technology
Benson: Samuel Hanson, Agriculture
Big Lake: Christopher Audette, Liberal Arts; Kelley Nelson, Powersports Technology
Brandon: LaTonya Muzik, Dental Hygiene
Breckenridge: Chloe Bergmann, Dental Hygiene; Alyse Engen, Liberal Arts; Dacie Essig, Liberal Arts; Michael Fox, Diesel Technology; Morgan Hanneman, Liberal Arts; Jennifer Hegge, Practical Nursing; Sophie Johnson, Liberal Arts; Paige Kressin, Dental Hygiene; Phillip Madche, Culinary Arts; Amanda Miranowski, Liberal Arts; Carrie Rehm, Liberal Arts; Chelsea Roberts, Culinary Arts; Mitchel Ronan, Business Management; John Rutkowski, Electrical Technology; Jennifer Tolbert, Pharmacy Technician; Daniel Warrington, Liberal Arts
Browns Valley: Aaron Toelle, Agriculture
Campbell: John Walter, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
Champlin: Jack Fisher, Land Surveying & Engineering Technology
Chaska: Nicklaus Erichsen, Powersports Technology
Crookston: Dominic Leblanc, Diesel Technology
Cushing: Scott Hughson, Paramedic (EMT) Technology
Dalton: Benjamin Isaacson, Liberal Arts
Deer Creek: Blake Greenwaldt, Welding Technology
Dent: Harvey McMahon, Liberal Arts
Dilworth: Kyla Clark, Practical Nursing; Kristian Scheel, John Deere Tech
Duluth: Jesse Goutermont, Paramedic (EMT) Technology
Eagle Bend: Blake Borst, Liberal Arts
East Grand Forks: Brock Smith, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Eden Prairie: Callie Sinclair, Practical Nursing
Elbow Lake: Adam Kaye, Liberal Arts
Erhard: Parker Bilden, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Evansville: Erin Knutson, Dental Hygiene
Farwell: Jesse Luetgers, HVAC/R Technology; Devon Ward, Electrical Technology
Fergus Falls: Benjamin Colling, Electrical Technology; Michaela Hauck, Practical Nursing; Chase Johansen, Automotive Technology; Alexander Johnson, Electrical Technology; Sarah Monk, Dental Hygiene; Mark Olson, John Deere Tech; Dylan Umlauf, Automotive Technology
Freeport: Emily Harren, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Garfield: O'Ryan Bosek, Automotive Technology
Glyndon: Austin Schultz, Liberal Arts
Graceville: Gena Jenniges, Culinary Arts
Grey Eagle: Kayla Roering, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Hawley: Jayson Aakre, Agriculture; Lane Alm, John Deere Tech
International Falls: Lisa Hanover, Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Emily Luce, Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Cara Taschuk, Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Steffan Tveit, Paramedic (EMT) Technology
Kensington: Lindsay Spillman, Dental Assisting
Kent: Nikolas Kukert, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
Little Falls: Crystal Lorenz, Dental Hygiene
Madison: Daniel Tuckett, Liberal Arts
Mahnomen: Eric Houska, Agriculture
Milan: Joshua Guse, Automotive Technology
Miltona: Alexandra Taylor, Practical Nursing
Moorhead: Kristin Iverson, Practical Nursing; Bryce Jossund, John Deere Tech; Michael Monson, Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Brady Rapske, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Zachary Revering, John Deere Tech; Lynn Williams, Liberal Arts
Norcross: Kelsey Sorensen, Liberal Arts
Otsego: Jennifer Olejar, Liberal Arts
Park Rapids: Kaylee Hilmanowski, Dental Hygiene
Parkers Prairie: Dakotah Revering, John Deere Tech
Pelican Rapids: Aaron Nicholls, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Ramsey: Brett Mathson, Diesel Technology
Rochert: Cody Kologi, Agriculture
Rogers: Beau Cappelen, Automotive & Diesel Master Technician
Rosemount: Courtney Schmidt, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Rothsay: Andrea Froslie, Culinary Arts; Stephen Wellnitz, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
Saint Michael: Alysha Oie, Liberal Arts
Savage: Matthew Omodt, Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology
Sebeka: Jacob Malone, Welding Technology
South Haven: Scot Winkelman, Welding Technology
Twin Valley: Kristian Brevik, Powersports Technology
Two Harbors: Brooke Fletcher, Paramedic (EMT) Technology
Wolverton: Natalie Marquart, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Woodbury: Abubakarr Conteh, Liberal Arts

MISSOURI
Waynesville: Dawn Grant, Health Information

MONTANA
Billings: George Prchal, Electrical Technology
Circle: Andrew Belus, John Deere Tech
Dagmar: Richard Anderson, John Deere Tech
Forsyth: Traycee Snook, Welding Technology
Glasgow: Allyson Herman, Dental Hygiene
Glendive: Tyler Sadorf, Welding Technology
Plentywood: Kody Woehl, John Deere Tech
Sidney: Mikayla Minow, Electrical Technology; James Topp, Diesel Technology

NORTH DAKOTA
Abercrombie: Shawn Paczkowski, Agriculture; Blane Plecity, Information & Communications Technology
Almont: Samantha Thiel, Culinary Arts
Anamoose: Brittany Bender, Culinary Arts; Michael Wagner, Diesel Technology
Arthur: Alexis Zieske, Liberal Arts
Balfour: Laura Martwick, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Barney: Thomas Haberman, Diesel Technology
Belfield: Tobie Polensky, John Deere Tech
Berthold: Joshua Chupp, Electrical Technology
Beulah: Logan Eisenbeis, Welding Technology; Joseph Harildstad, Electrical Technology
Binford: Zachary Gilbertson, Diesel Technology
Bismarck: Byran Albrecht, John Deere Tech; Sean Lennick, Electrical Technology; Medora Richard, Business Management
Bottineau: Brooke Miller, Dental Hygiene; Damyon Miller, Diesel Technology; Shelby Parrill, John Deere Tech
Bowman: Daniel Freitag, Diesel Technology
Buffalo Springs: Dylan Titus, Precision Machining Technology
Carpio: Matthew Block, Electrical Technology
Carrington: Austin March, Diesel Technology
Casselton: Jana Kapaun, Dental Hygiene
Cavalier: Aaron Hauge, Electrical Technology
Chaffee: Matthew Baumler, Agriculture
Cogswell: Garrett Hayen, Agriculture
Cooperstown: Alyssa Rickford, Agriculture
Crosby: Jenna Brady, Agriculture
Davenport: Brandon Mitchell, Electrical Technology
Devils Lake: Jacob Lagasse, Welding Technology; Ethan Wang, Welding Technology
Dickinson: Dustin Hibl, Automotive Technology; Alan Martin, Automotive Technology; Michael Petersen, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Dwight: Heather Awender, Liberal Arts
Edgeley: Alex Gebhard, Precision Machining Technology
Egeland: Devin Jacksen, Welding Technology; Jordan Rinas, Powersports Technology
Elgin: Arnold Friesz, John Deere Tech; Justin Hands, Construction Management Technology
Emerado: Matthew Dalbey, Diesel Technology
Fairmount: Liza Braun, Dental Hygiene; Katelyn Campbell, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Paige Meyer, Non-Degree; Paige Vellenga, Business Management
Fargo: Ashley Anderson, Liberal Arts; Kally Anderson, Practical Nursing; Shannon Anderson, Business Management; James Bergseid, Welding Technology; Brady Blatchford, Construction Management Technology; Danielle Brewer, Liberal Arts; Jeremy Bryant, Automotive Technology; Katelyn Campbell, Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Amanda Collingwood, Liberal Arts; Jeffrey Crist, Business Management; Jordan Delvo, Pharmacy Technician; Ryan Domier, John Deere Tech; Kevin Fleming, Information & Communications Technology; Tristan Ford, Mechatronics Technology; Jennifer Graves, Dental Hygiene; Kathryn Gustafson, Practical Nursing; Kimberly Herzog-Meng, Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Kristin Hibbard, Practical Nursing; Matthew Hons, Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Brady Johnson, Building Construction Technology; Tyler Kippley, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Taylor Litton, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Angela Luhman Morrison, Practical Nursing; Colin Marum, Land Surveying & Engineering Technology; Danny Meckle, Welding Technology; Dayna Miranowski, Practical Nursing; Tantine Mulasi, Dental Hygiene; Stuart Pederson, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Ethan Peterson, Liberal Arts; Stephanie Plambeck, Liberal Arts; Kristy Ronning, Business Management; Anthony Sarlette, Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Albert Schultz, Information & Communications Technology; Brady Snell, Construction Management Technology; Connor Stevens, Building Construction Technology; Alyssa Stokke, Liberal Arts
Forman: Tansey Hosford, Practical Nursing
Fullerton: Kendra Ulmer, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Grand Forks: Jenna Azure, Dental Hygiene; Katlyn Haney, Culinary Arts; Thomas Hendrickson, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Shelby Regimbal, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
Grandin: Curtis Weible, Paramedic (EMT) Technology
Gwinner: Dustin Halmrast, Diesel Technology; Katherine Harried, Pharmacy Technician
Hague: Zachary Krumm, Diesel Technology
Hankinson: Amber Kath, Liberal Arts; Jonathan Schiltz, Liberal Arts; Brenna Stein, Liberal Arts
Hebron: Andrew Maershbecker, John Deere Tech
Horace: Elizabeth Bossert, Non-Degree
Hunter: Adam Teegarden, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
Kathryn: Donovan Zacharias, Diesel Technology
Killdeer: Garett Tabor, Welding Technology
Kindred: Aaron Haux, John Deere Tech
Kintyre: Brenna Schmidt, Dental Hygiene
Langdon: Bryan Karsky, John Deere Tech; Caleb Veer, Electrical Technology
Lawton: James Nienhuis, Diesel Technology
Leeds: Kevin Slaubaugh, John Deere Tech
Lidgerwood: Cheryl Bohnenstingl, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Ryan Heley, Microelectronics Technology; Shawn Strege, Agriculture; Nicholas Wettstein, Building Construction Technology
Linton: Scott Schmidt, Electrical Technology; Kayln Schneider, Dental Hygiene
Lisbon: Sarah Carlson, Dental Hygiene; Angela Cooper, Practical Nursing; Dillon Hartl, Information & Communications Technology
Mandan: Curtis Kraft, Business Management; Justin Zinke, John Deere Tech
Marion: Trevor Alber, Diesel Technology; Devin Piehl, Agriculture
Max: Jason Dokken, Welding Technology
McLeod: Andrew Woodbury, Diesel Technology
Milnor: Kylie Gregor, Liberal Arts; Jasmine Larson, Liberal Arts; Megan Prante, Business Management; Trevor Sundquist, Precision Machining Technology
Minot: Jacob Erdmann, Electrical Technology; Tyler Genre, Electrical Technology; Lucas Hager, Electrical Technology; Ethan Hanson, John Deere Tech; Matthew Niess, Precision Machining Technology
Mooreton: Kelsey Breuer, Liberal Arts
Mott: Olivia Billock, Liberal Arts
Neche: Adam Thacker, John Deere Tech
New Rockford: Omar Aldayel, Electrical Technology
New Salem: Jory Violett, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Newburg: Ashley Miller, Practical Nursing
Oakes: Morgan Peterson, Business Management; Adam Roney, Agriculture;Marc Roney, Electrical Technology; Justin Visto, Agriculture
Oriska: William Anderson, Automotive & Diesel Master Technician
Palermo: Carissa Severance, Agriculture
Perth: Taylor Boe, Agriculture
Ray: Ty Nelson, Electrical Technology
Ruso: Taylor Fylling, Dental Hygiene
Scranton: Anita Moor, Liberal Arts
Stirum: Brittany Patterson, Practical Nursing
Strasburg: Mason Kramer, Electrical Technology
Sykeston: Raquel Grager, Culinary Arts
Thompson: Matthew Barwin, John Deere Tech
Upham: Wyatt Kitzman, John Deere Tech
Valley City: Aereauna Houle, Liberal Arts; Allyson Suhr, Liberal Arts
Velva: Luke Hollenbeck, John Deere Tech
Wahpeton: Fidan Aliyeva, Liberal Arts; Matthew Anderson, Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology; Elisha Bajumpaa, Liberal Arts; Brett Barber, Land Surveying & Engineering Technology; Laura Berger, Liberal Arts; Trevor Binde, Welding Technology; Morgan Braun, Pharmacy Technician; Majken Breuer, Practical Nursing; Benjamin Bullinger, Land Surveying & Engineering Technology; Darren Calderon, Electrical Technology; Courtney Caranicas, Liberal Arts; Morgan Czichotzki, Liberal Arts; Abby Dockter, Liberal Arts; Alexander Dockter, Construction Management Technology; Krista Erdahl, Liberal Arts; Andrew Foley, Automotive Technology; Patrick Griffin, Automotive Technology; Chelsie Habiger, Liberal Arts; Amie Haggerty, Liberal Arts; Shaina Hallquist, Associate Degree in Nursing; Ellie Hermunslie, Dental Hygiene; Saskia Hindersmann, Culinary Arts; Nathan Hoff, Electrical Technology; Sara Holcomb, Business Management; Alex Hovde, Welding Technology; Samantha Hughes, Liberal Arts; Ivan Klymenko, Diesel Technology; Brandon Langfeld, Agriculture; Jacqueline LaVallie, Liberal Arts; Daniel Lusby, HVAC/R Technology; Michael Lyons, Electrical Technology; Grant Manock, Agriculture; Bryan Marohl, Plumbing; Meghan Metcalf, Land Surveying & Engineering Technology; Kimberly Mitchell, Practical Nursing; Thomas Monroe, Powersports Technology; James Nelson, Diesel Technology; Hunter Onchuck, Liberal Arts; Zachary Papka, Liberal Arts; Nathanael Pratt, Liberal Arts; Connor Ralph, Liberal Arts; Matthew Reasoner, Culinary Arts; Rodney Reyes, HVAC/R Technology; Debbie Sikorski, Mental Health Care Associate; Skylar Sitte, Information & Communications Technology; Karly Sokness, Liberal Arts; Taelor Splonskowski, Pharmacy Technician; Shannon Thompson, Liberal Arts; Chelby Ward, Liberal Arts; Jerrold Weishaar, Business Management
Walcott: Grant Haverland, Agriculture
Washburn: Beverly Sanders, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
West Fargo: Casey Anderson, HVAC/R Technology; Jessie Bauer, Liberal Arts; Davis Dube, John Deere Tech; Taylor Erickson, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Jay Huseby, Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Lucas Keller, John Deere Tech; Karlee Laubach, Liberal Arts; Matthew Seibel, Business Management; Casandra Shorma, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Andrea Sluke, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Trisha Underdahl, Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Andrew Watne, Paramedic (EMT) Technology
Williston: Kameron Lynch, Diesel Technology
Willow City: Joel Niewoehner, Electrical Technology
Wilton: Johnathan Berndt, Diesel Technology
Wishek: Dillon Braaten, Welding Technology; Ryan Gall, Mechatronics Technology
Wyndmere: Jeffrey Brosowske, Diesel Technology; Austin Fiechtner, Electrical Technology; Laquet Henderson, Practical Nursing; Haley Klosterman, Agriculture; Ashtin Wittenburg, Liberal Arts; Kyle Wittenburg, Building Construction Technology
York: Dylan Eckert, John Deere Tech
Zap: Brooke Renner, Diesel Technology

SOUTH DAKOTA
Ashton: Hilary Frericks, Dental Hygiene
Buffalo: John Helms, Diesel Technology
Dell Rapids: Lee Hoffman, Diesel Technology
Groton: Kelsey Wieseler, Dental Hygiene
Huron: Alec Birkeland, Precision Machining Technology
Lake City: Lexy Tank, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
Leola: Mitchell Aman, Diesel Technology
Milbank: Danielle Mastel, Business Management
Mina: Michael Retzer, Powersports Technology
New Effington: Katherine Hansen, Liberal Arts
Onaka: Matthew Goetz, John Deere Tech
Peever: Cheyenne Ironheart, Liberal Arts
Rosholt: Theresa Zach, Liberal Arts
Sisseton: Garrett Tasa, Electrical Technology
Warner: Emily Kay, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Waubay: Justine Butler, Dental Hygiene
Webster: Christopher Gravley, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
Wilmot: Marissa Ebben, Agriculture

TENNESSEE
Lenoir City: Galen Staunton, Plumbing

VIRGINIA
Christiansburg: Christopher Durrett, Health Information

- See more at: https://www.ndscs.edu/news_events/news/2802


Bismarck State CollegeDakota College at BottineauDickinson State UniversityLake Region State CollegeMayville State UniversityMinot State UniversityNorth Dakota State College of ScienceNorth Dakota State UniversityUniversity of North DakotaValley City State UniversityWilliston State College
Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  |   Disclaimer  |   Accessibility  |   Security Policy